Shea butter is a fat extracted from the large nuts of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa).
Our shea butter is a lovely product for your beauty and skin care regime. It is refined which means the scent has been removed.
This butter can be used neat and applied directly to the body and face for its moisturising, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, emollient and humectant properties. It can also be added to other fats, waxes and essential oils for DIY cosmetics and beauty products.
Packaged in sealed compostable bags with protective vegetable cellulose lining.
Plastic free packaging - Cruelty free - Palm oil free - Unscented